skip to main content

Courses

Time/Room Schedule - Spring 2012

MON. LI001 LI002 LI007 LI030 LI031 LI033 LI036 Computer
Classroom
Distance
Ed.
Other
Morning 8:00- 9:15
Morning 9:30- 12:15 S515 Milojevic 3/26
S604 Legal Issues
Choksy
9:00- 11:45a
S571 Backs,D
S604 Story- telling
Jones
S604 Legal Issues Choksy
Afternoon 1:00- 3:45 S505 Ni 3/26
S643 Rosenbaum
S505 Ni S643 Rosenbaum 3/5- 4/30
S603 Intro Rare Book Cataloging
Dekydtspotter LL105
Afternoon 4:00- 5:00 4:00- 5:15
S502 Shaw/Oltmann
Evening 5:45- 8:30 Network Talk Series
Borner
S517 Liu 3/26 S604 Business Processes
Choksy
S641 Herring S604 Business Processes
Choksy
5:00- 6:15 S654 Farris/Buckley LW 120
TUE. LI001 LI002 LI007 LI030 LI031 LI033 LI036 Computer
Classroom
Distance
Ed.
Other
Morning 8:00- 9:15
Morning 9:30- 12:15 S513 Robbin S637 Zoss 3/27
10:30a- 1:45p Reading Discussion
Sugimoto
S637 Zoss S524 Eskew 10:30a- 1:45p Reading Discussion
Sugimoto
S583 Silver LL105
Afternoon 1:00- 3:45 S501 Day 3/27/12
2:00- 4:00
S629 Salvic Bibliography Cheun
S685 Bantin 2:00- 4:00
S629 Salvic Bibliography Cheun
Afternoon 4:00- 5:00
Evening 5:45- 8:30 S501 Backs,S 3/27/12?
S553 Ledbetter (Quigley)
S604 Oral History
Truesdell
S631 Park S553 Ledbetter (Quigley) 5:30- 7:30
S634 Jacob
Taught Online
WED. LI001 LI002 LI007 LI030 LI031 LI033 LI036 Computer
Classroom
Distance
Ed.
Other
Morning 8:00- 9:15 S502 (Disc) Shaw/Oltmann
Morning 9:30- 12:15 S506/S706 Robbin 9:00- 11:45a
S572 Backs, D
S556 Hara S604/S764 Scholarly Communic
Sugimoto
Afternoon 1:00- 3:45 1:00- 5:00
Colloquium
S503 G.Zhang S520 Suri 3:00- 4:00p
Newton Project Team Mtg.
Walsh/Bowman
S401 Chuttur
LI503
2:00- 4:45p
S584
Williams
LL105
Afternoon 4:00- 5:00 4:30- 7:30p
S671 Kramer
4:00- 4:50p
L161 Bishop
4:00- 5:00p
Walsh Mtg.
Evening 5:45- 8:30 5:00- 7:45p
S661/S764 Ekbia
5:30- 6:30p
CNS Mtg.
Biberstein
S534 Liu 5:00- 7:45p
S533 Hajibayova
BH108
5:00- 6:15 S654 Farris/Buckley LW 120
THUR. LI001 LI002 LI007 LI030 LI031 LI033 LI036 Computer
Classroom
Distance
Ed.
Other
Morning 8:00- 9:15
Morning 9:30- 12:15 S573 Hara S511 Ding S504 Ma S541 Oltmann S542
Fichman
S683
Silver LL105
Afternoon 1:00- 3:45 S516 Ekbia S657 Digital Humanities
Walsh
S634 Jacob
Afternoon 4:00- 5:00 4:00- 5:15p
S502 (Disc) Shaw/Oltmann
Evening 5:45- 8:30 S532 Bowman S544 Scheidt 5:30- 7:30
S634 Jacob/Ma
Taught Online
FRI. LI001 LI002 LI007 LI030 LI031 LI033 LI036 Computer
Classroom
Distance
Ed.
Other
Morning 8:00- 9:15
Morning 9:30- 12:15 S551 Fichman S656 Walsh S640 Day S519 Ding/Yan S504 Morrison S681 Dowell LL105
Afternoon 1:00- 3:45 12:30- 1:30p Phd Forum

1:45- 4:00p
RKCSI Colloquium
S554 Helling,W 3:00- 5:00p
CROMI Mtg.
Ekbia
1:30- 4:15
S655
Cochran
M271
Afternoon 4:00- 5:00
Evening 5:45- 8:30
SAT. LI001 LI002 LI007 LI030 LI031 LI033 LI036 Computer
Classroom
Distance
Ed.
Other
Morning
SUN. LI001 LI002 LI007 LI030 LI031 LI033 LI036 Computer
Classroom
Distance
Ed.
Other
Morning